LANBART ACD'S AND AUSSIE SHEPHERDS

Multi BIS/RUBIS/BISS/RUBISS Aust.Supreme Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI)
"Ramsey"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
'Ramsey' is is a lovely boy who is doing well in the showring & we have waited many years for a dog like this, he is very much like his Grandpa, Bucky...


Ramsey has acheived:

3 BIS All Breeds
2 RUBIS All Breeds
3 BIS Specialty
1 RUBIS Specialty
Multi Royal BOB Winner
Multi BIG Winner
Grand Champion Title 3 yrs old
Supreme Title 4 yrs old

...Ramsey takes out a nice BOB Win At Melbourne Royal 2013 under Judge Pedro Delerue of Portugal, we are so proud of our boy , he just keeps getting better...

......Ramsey takes out BEST IN SHOW at Dubbo & District K.C. Under Mr.R Redhead (SA) so proud of this win under a Breed specialist!!!! ....

...Ramsey takes out another Best in Show the next day at Dubbo & District K.C. under Mrs C.Redhead ( SA) this win takes him to his last qualifying win for his Supreme Champion Title, so very proud to finish his Supreme under 2 long time Breed Specialists, massive Thankyou to these judges and all the judges who have recognised this quality boy along the way, he really shines wherever I show him, Ramsey is Lanbarts first Supreme Champion, he is also Owner/ Breeder / Handled , so very proud of him!!!

.... Ramsey wins his third Best In Show Specialty at 7 yrs old at the ACD Society of NSW under breed specialist Sue Scholes (vic) with a great breed entry of 71, so proud of this dog he continues to amaze me with his ring presence.....


Test results
PRA : B
Hips: 4:5

Ramsey winning BIG under Mr J.Camac (Vic) the very next wend July 2017 photo credit Amy Curran


Pedigree for Multi BIS/RUBIS/BISS/RUBISS Aust.Supreme Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI)
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog Bred by : Hessenberger/Oakey
Sex : Dog Owned by : Hessenberger / Oakey
Date of Birth : 27-Aug-10 Handled by : Tracy & Steve
Call Name : Ramsey Available for stud : No
Sire : Gr.Ch.Lanbart Buzz Liteyear S: Ch.Lanbart Blue Jumbuck S: Ch.Melcathra Billabong
D: Ch.Lanbart Frosted Blaze
D: Ch.Itsozi Pollywaffle S: Ch.Itsozi Goldrush
D: Ch.Itsozi by George
Dam : Ch.Itsozi Summertime Blues S: Ch.Lanbart Just Blue In S: Ch.Lanbart Blue Jumbuck
D: Lanbart Steel Magnolia
D: Lanbart Indigo Blue S: Ch.Yakkamadhi Banjo
D: Ch.Itsozi Lavender Blue


Recent Show Results
  • 8-Jun-14 BOB / BEST IN GROUP
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Miss E. Davies)
     
  • 9-Nov-13 BOB / BEST IN SHOW
    Won at CKBC&GSD Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs A.Hickey (NSW)
     
  • 27-Oct-13 BOB / RUBIG / Open In Group
    Won at Cobram Ag. Show (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (vic))
     
  • 6-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain K.C. (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
     
  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mr T.Valli (NSW))
     
  • 4-Oct-13 BOB / BIG / RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs P.Thomas (NSW))
     
  • 21-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal))
     
  • 7-Sep-13 BOB / BIG / Open In Group
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Ms S Hannigan (NSW))
     
  • 25-Aug-13 BOB / RUBIG / Aus.Bred In Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain K.C. (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))
     
  • 4-Aug-13 BOB / RUBIG / Inter in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga all breeds K.C. (Judge was Ms K King (SA))
     
  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Dogs ACT (Judge was Rev Seymour (nsw))
     
  • 16-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Yass District K & T Club (Judge was Ms T Edwards (SA))
     
  • 15-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / BOB / Autsralian Bred in Show
    Won at Yass District K & T Club (Judge was Mr L Heilman (SA))
     
  • 10-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Mrs D Norman (QLD))
     
  • 9-Jun-13 BOB / BEST IN GROUP / Inter In Group
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Mr J Diadone (nsw))
     
  • 12-May-13 Challenge Dog / BOB / Intermediate In Group
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds K.C. (Judge was Mrs D Puttock (NSW))
     
  • 21-Apr-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Deniliquin & District K.C. (Judge was Mrs R Bacich (NSW))
     
  • 20-Apr-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Deniliquin & District K.C. (Judge was Mr E Soti (SA))
     
  • 14-Apr-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Won at The Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Victor (Judge was Mrs C.Redhead (SA))
     
  • 6-Apr-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Ovens Valley Canine Club (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))
     
  • 8-Mar-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))
     
  • 2-Mar-13 BOB / RUBIG / Inter In Group
    Won at Braidwood Show Society (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))
     
  • 1-Mar-13 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Boorowa Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
     
  • 23-Feb-13 RCC Dog / Inter Of Breed
    Won at Canberra Royal Show (Judge was Mrs B Warman (NZ))
     
  • 9-Feb-13 BOB / Intermediate In Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten)
     
  • 27-Jan-13 BOB / Intermediate In Group
    Won at Bungendore P A & H Society (Judge was Mrs S Bownds)
     
  • 26-Jan-13 BOB / Best In Group / Intermediate In Group
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin dist.k.c. (Judge was Mrs J.Fynmore)
     
  • 2-Dec-12 RCC Dog / RUBOB
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
     
  • 1-Dec-12 Challenge Dog / RUBOB
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Ms D Tyssen (NZ))
     
  • 25-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / RUBOB
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Patterson)
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / RUBOB
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Brown)
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / BOB / Inter In Group
    Won at Young & Dist.K.C. (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)
     
  • 17-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / BOB / RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
    Won at Young & Dist.K.C. PM (Judge was Mrs J Croad (QLD))
     
  • 17-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Young & Dist.K.C. (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))
     
  • 10-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs L.Shanahan)
     
  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)
     
  • 1-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
     
  • 30-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain K.C. (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
     
  • 28-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW))
     
  • 12-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Murray valley K.C. (Judge was Mrs G Johnston (NZ))
     
  • 11-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Murray valley K.C. (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))
     
  • 10-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Murray valley K.C. (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))
     
  • 5-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds K.C. (Judge was Mrs M Joyce (VIC))
     
  • 4-Aug-12 BOB / RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds K.C. (Judge was Rev Seymour (NSW))
     
  • 3-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds K.C. (Judge was Mrs B Watt (VIC))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 RCC Dog / RUBOB
    Won at Dogs ACT (Judge was Miss J Buckley (ACT))
     
  • 23-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / RUBOB
    Won at Wangaratta K & O Club (Judge was Mrs M Hickey (NSW))
     
  • 17-Jun-12 BOB / Best In Group / RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Yass District K & T Club (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (QLD) / Dr F Mc Evoy (SA))
     
  • 16-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Yass District K & T.Club (Judge was Mrs K Hutching (SA))
     
  • 15-Apr-12 Intermediate In Group
    Won at Heathcote K.C. (Judge was J Oliver)
     
  • 15-Apr-12 RCC Dog & Intermediate In Show
    Won at Australian cattle Dog Club of Vic.. (Judge was Mr J Camac (vic))
     
  • 9-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Town & Country K.C. (Judge was Mrs V Miles)
     
  • 8-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / BOB
    Won at Easter Festival K.C. (Judge was Mr R Watson (tas))
     

 



                            

 LANBART ACD'S AND AUSSIES    ACD'S Guys of Lanbart    ACD'S Girls of Lanbart    Aussie Males 

 Aussie Females    Litters    Available Dogs    Lanbarts' Foundations 

 Past Greats    Past Achievements    Lanbart Exports & News    Champion Honour Board 

 Lanbart Co-owned/ Bred by    Our Links 


 

Web Graphics by Shawna

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies