LANBART ACD'S AND AUSSIE SHEPHERDS

Australian / N.Z Ch Ukulunga Set The Scene Alight (IMP NZ)
"Smudge"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
'Smudge' Is our exciting new addition from Di & Allan Falconer in N.Z. Thankyou for sending her to us, her pedigree will be a great asset to our kennel...


**** SMUDGE TAKES OUT BEST IN SHOW AT WAIKATO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION ON 8.02.14 UNDER P.HARTWELL (NSW) ON HER DEBUT WEEKEND IN NEW ZEALAND, WHAT A GREAT WAY TO START HER N.Z SHOW CAMPAIGN, THANKS TO BRONYWN FACLONER FOR HANDLING SMUDGE TO THIS WIN!!!! ****

...Smudge gains her N.Z. champion on 29..03.14 after only a few weeks of campaigning in NZ, we are very proud to add another title to our lovely girl....

Test Results

Hips: 2:1
Elbows:0:0
CEA: Clear By Parentage
HC: Clear By Parentage
Full dentition
Scissor bite


Pedigree for Australian / N.Z Ch Ukulunga Set The Scene Alight (IMP NZ)
Breed : Australian Shepherd Bred by : D & A Falconer
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Hessenberger
Date of Birth : 17-Sep-11 Handled by : Tracy
Call Name : Smudge Available for stud : N/A
Sire : NZ Champion Ukulunga Set-The-World-On-Fire S: American and New Zealand Champion Thornapple Hot Temptation S: ASCA Champion Ragtimes Light It Up
D: Thornapple Takes Control
D: New Zealand Champion Rimrock Oz Slice Of Heaven S: Rimrock Oz Ouragan
D: New Zealand Champion Rimrock Oz Hallelujah Im Blue
Dam : NZ Champion Snowbelts Page In Time (imp USA) S: American Champion Briarbrooks Sharp Dressed Man S: American Champion My Main Man Of Heatherhill
D: American Champion Briarbrooks Silver Sequence
D: Sunnyrain Turnin' The Page S: Champion Briarbrooks Turning Heads
D: American Champion Briarbrooks Society Page


Recent Show Results
  • 8-Feb-14 BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Waikato Working Dog Assoc. (Judge was Mrs P.Hartwell (NSW))
     
  • 23-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Belconnen All Breeds K.C. AM (Judge was Mr J Comerford)
     
  • 23-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch / BOB
    Won at Belconnen All Breeds K.C. PM (Judge was Mr M Martin)
     
  • 6-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain K.C. (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
     
  • 11-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Murray Valley K.C. International (Judge was Mr R Tresoro (Phil))
     
  • 10-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Murray Valley K.C. International (Judge was Mr T Achariyawan (Thai))
     
  • 4-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Wagga Wagga all breeds K.C (Judge was Mrs K King (SA))
     
  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch / BOB
    Won at Dogs ACT (Judge was Rev Seymour (nsw))
     
  • 5-May-13 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Albury & Border K.C. (Judge was Mr C Moore (VIC))
     
  • 21-Apr-13 Challenge Bitch / BOB / Intermediate In Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District K.C. (Judge was Mrs R Bacich (NSW))
     
  • 20-Apr-13 Challenge Bitch / TITLE GAINED
    Won at Deniliquin & District K.C. (Judge was Mr E Soti (SA))
     
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Ms R Duffy (NSW))
     
  • 8-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))
     
  • 23-Feb-13 1st Junior Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Canberra Royal Show (Judge was Mr J Reynolds (CAN))
     
  • 9-Feb-13 RCC Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten)
     
  • 2-Dec-12 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
     
  • 1-Dec-12 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at ACT Ladies K.C. (Judge was Ms D Tyssen (NZ))
     
  • 25-Nov-12 RCC Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Patterson)
     
  • 24-Nov-12 RCC Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Brown)
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Young & Dist.K.C. (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)
     
  • 17-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Young & Dist.K.C. (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))
     
  • 10-Nov-12 RCC Bitch / Junior In Group
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs L.Shanahan)
     
  • 20-Oct-12 RCC Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Ms J Docksey)
     
  • 13-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
     
  • 12-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District K.C (Judge was Ms Stalhandske (SWE))
     
  • 30-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch / Junior Of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain K.C. (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
     
  • 28-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW))
     
  • 1-Jul-12 RCC Bitch / Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Southern Region CC (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (VIC))
     
  • 30-Jun-12 RCC Bitch / Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Southern Region CC (Judge was Mrs Butterfield (SA))
     
  • 29-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch / BOB
    Won at Southern Region CC (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 19-May-12 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB
    Won at Temora & Dist. K.C. (Judge was Mr B Robertson (NSW))
     
  • 18-May-12 Challenge Bitch / BOB
    Won at Temora & Dist. K.C. (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
     

 



                            

 LANBART ACD'S AND AUSSIES    ACD'S Guys of Lanbart    ACD'S Girls of Lanbart    Aussie Males 

 Aussie Females    Available Dogs    Lanbarts' Foundations    Past Greats 

 Past Achievements    Lanbart Exports & News    Champion Honour Board 

 Lanbart Co-owned/ Bred by    Our Links 


 

Web Graphics by Shawna

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies